KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

upregulating T helper 1 response patterns and downregulating Th2 patterns.

Chinese translation: 增强T辅助细胞亚群I的反应模式而降低T辅助细胞亚群II的反应模式。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upregulating T helper 1 response patterns and downregulating Th2 patterns.
Chinese translation:增强T辅助细胞亚群I的反应模式而降低T辅助细胞亚群II的反应模式。
Entered by: Lu Zou

06:24 Mar 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: upregulating T helper 1 response patterns and downregulating Th2 patterns.
.
jyuan_us
United States
试译
Explanation:
增强T辅助细胞亚群I的反应模式而降低T辅助细胞亚群II的反应模式。

猜想upregulating是使Th1反应加强,使Th2减弱,从而使两者平衡。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1试译
Lu Zou
4上调Th1的反应范型和下调Th2的范型
Ray Luo


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
上调Th1的反应范型和下调Th2的范型


Explanation:
The TH1 (T Helper 1) and TH2 (T Helper 2) Intracellular Cytokine Assay
http://repro-med.net/tests/th1th2.php
T helper 1 response :自身免疫应答

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upregulating t helper 1 response patterns and downregulating th2 patterns.
试译


Explanation:
增强T辅助细胞亚群I的反应模式而降低T辅助细胞亚群II的反应模式。

猜想upregulating是使Th1反应加强,使Th2减弱,从而使两者平衡。


    Reference: http://www.china-obgyn.net/content/zhfckzz/000602.htm
    Reference: http://www.china-obgyn.net/content/zhfckzz/000808.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun: but you can use 上调 and 下调, they are used in 免疫学
12 hrs