KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

cycle design

Chinese translation: 操 作 过 程 设 计


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cycle design
Chinese translation: 操 作 过 程 设 计
Entered by: chooi

22:28 Dec 6, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cycle design
Time and temperature parameters required for steam sterilization vary according to type of sterilizer, cycle design, and packaging material
shcheong
Singapore
操 作 过 程 设 计
Explanation:
I think cycle probably refers to the operational steps of the device, such as those for the washing machine, gentle cycle, normal cycle etc.
Selected response from:

chooi
Malaysia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1周期设计
jinshi
4操 作 过 程 设 计chooi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
周期设计


Explanation:
周期设计


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
18 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
操 作 过 程 设 计


Explanation:
I think cycle probably refers to the operational steps of the device, such as those for the washing machine, gentle cycle, normal cycle etc.

chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 16