KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

Fixing Metal Anchor

Chinese translation: 金属定位器


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fixing Metal Anchor
Chinese translation:金属定位器
Entered by: Smartrans He

04:24 Jan 23, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical / Orthopedic field
English term or phrase: Fixing Metal Anchor
Please send your answer in a PDF file. Thank you.
Lengy Nash
金属定位器
Explanation:
金属定位器 / 金属定位栓 / 金属锚定器
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1金属固定器Haichao Wang
4金属定位器
Xiaoping Fu
4廋惍嬥懏屌掕婍
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
金属固定器


Explanation:
金属固定器

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
廋惍嬥懏屌掕婍


Explanation:
A full English sentence can be more helpful here.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 07:28:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

修整金属固定器

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
金属定位器


Explanation:
金属定位器 / 金属定位栓 / 金属锚定器

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566