KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

loading post

Chinese translation: 固定器装载在钛制荷载支柱之上。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loading post
Chinese translation:固定器装载在钛制荷载支柱之上。
Entered by: Kevin Yang

04:26 Jan 23, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical / Orthopedic field
English term or phrase: loading post
The anchors are loaded onto a titanium loading post. Please send over your answer in a PDF file. Thank you.
Lengy Nash
固定器装载在钛制荷载支柱之上。
Explanation:
The anchors are loaded onto a titanium loading post.
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4安装支柱
Xiaoping Fu
4固定器装载在钛制荷载支柱之上。
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
固定器装载在钛制荷载支柱之上。


Explanation:
The anchors are loaded onto a titanium loading post.

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
安装支柱


Explanation:
定位器装在钛制安装支柱上。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566