KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

braided polyester sture and teraphthalate

Chinese translation: 聚酯编织缝合线: braided polyester sture (should be "suture")


04:31 Jan 23, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical / Orthopedic field
English term or phrase: braided polyester sture and teraphthalate
braded polyester sutures are manufactured from polysthylene terephthalate.
Lengy Nash
Chinese translation:聚酯编织缝合线: braided polyester sture (should be "suture")
Explanation:
聚酯编织缝合线是由聚对苯二甲酸乙二醇酯制成
braded polyester sutures are manufactured from polysthylene (should be "polyethylene") terephthalate
Selected response from:

Haichao Wang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2聚酯编织缝合线: braided polyester sture (should be "suture")Haichao Wang
4辫状的聚酯缝线和对苯二酸盐
Kevin Yang
4辫状的聚酯缝线是用聚对苯二甲酸乙二醇酯制造的。
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
辫状的聚酯缝线是用聚对苯二甲酸乙二醇酯制造的。


Explanation:
Typos found in your English listing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 06:58:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

braided polyster suture = ~{1hW45D>[u%7lO_~}terephthalate = ~{6T1=6~KaQN~}

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
聚酯编织缝合线: braided polyester sture (should be "suture")


Explanation:
聚酯编织缝合线是由聚对苯二甲酸乙二醇酯制成
braded polyester sutures are manufactured from polysthylene (should be "polyethylene") terephthalate


Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
4 hrs

agree  Francis Fine
1 day 23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
辫状的聚酯缝线和对苯二酸盐


Explanation:
braided polyester sture and terephthalate = 辫状的聚酯缝线和对苯二酸盐

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346