KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

The sutures are swaged to stainless steel suture needles.

Chinese translation: 缝合线与不锈钢缝合针熔合在一起


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The sutures are swaged to stainless steel suture needles.
Chinese translation:缝合线与不锈钢缝合针熔合在一起
Entered by: Smartrans He

04:33 Jan 23, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical / Orthopedic field
English term or phrase: The sutures are swaged to stainless steel suture needles.
Prefer an answer in PDF file. Thank you.
Lengy Nash
缝合线与不锈钢缝合针熔合在一起
Explanation:
这种针线熔合在一起的技术,省却了穿针引线及相应的很多麻烦。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 23:06:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


也许译为“缝合线经模压与不锈钢针合为一体”比较好。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 23:24:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者“缝合线与不锈钢针模压为一体”。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4缝合线与不锈钢缝合针穿联在一起。
Kevin Yang
4缝合线与不锈钢缝合针熔合在一起
Xiaoping Fu
4缝合线弯曲成n形,穿到不锈钢缝合针上。Haichao Wang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
缝合线弯曲成n形,穿到不锈钢缝合针上。


Explanation:
缝合线弯曲成n形,穿到不锈钢缝合针上。

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 57

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
缝合线与不锈钢缝合针熔合在一起


Explanation:
这种针线熔合在一起的技术,省却了穿针引线及相应的很多麻烦。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 23:06:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


也许译为“缝合线经模压与不锈钢针合为一体”比较好。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 23:24:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者“缝合线与不锈钢针模压为一体”。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
缝合线与不锈钢缝合针穿联在一起。


Explanation:
缝合线与不锈钢缝合针穿联在一起。

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346