KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

impregnated with PTFE(polytetrafluoroethylene)

Chinese translation: 浸渍聚四氟乙烯的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impregnated with PTFE(polytetrafluoroethylene)
Chinese translation:浸渍聚四氟乙烯的
Entered by: Smartrans He

04:37 Jan 23, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical / Orthopedic field
English term or phrase: impregnated with PTFE(polytetrafluoroethylene)
Please send your answer with a PDF file. Thank you.
Lengy Nash
浸渍聚四氟乙烯的
Explanation:
浸渍过聚四氟乙烯的
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2浸渍聚四氟乙烯的
Xiaoping Fu
5注入聚四氟乙烯
jinshi
4用聚四氟乙烯浸渍Haichao Wang
4使用聚四氟乙烯受精
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
使用聚四氟乙烯受精


Explanation:
使用聚四氟乙烯受精

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用聚四氟乙烯浸渍


Explanation:
It is quite possible that a cable is impregnated with PTFE.

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 57

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
注入聚四氟乙烯


Explanation:
注入聚四氟乙烯

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
浸渍聚四氟乙烯的


Explanation:
浸渍过聚四氟乙烯的

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chooi
5 mins

agree  Francis Fine
1 day 19 hrs