KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

multiple sclerosis

Chinese translation: 多发性硬化症


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple sclerosis
Chinese translation:多发性硬化症
Entered by: Smartrans He

20:31 Jan 23, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: multiple sclerosis
medical context. I want to be able to tell my acupuncturist my condition
bob ireland
多发性硬化症
Explanation:

多发性硬化症。(duo fa xing ying hua zheng )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 21:41:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can direct your acupuncturist to the following web site:
http://www.genes.at-taiwan.com/Sense/har.htm
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7多发性硬化症
Xiaoping Fu
5DUO CHUNG HSING SHEN CHING JAHNG AIHMarcus Cheung
4Duofasing yinghuaxxxSisal


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Duofasing yinghua


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 20:45:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

懡幄惈峝壔(徢) encoded in Big 5
duo1 fa1 xing4 ying4 hua4 zheng4 in Pinyin

Hope you and your acupuncturist develop a great relationship -- a good one will do wonders for pain!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 20:46:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

懡幄惈峝壔(徢) encoded in Big 5
duo1 fa1 xing4 ying4 hua4 zheng4 in Pinyin

Hope you and your acupuncturist develop a great relationship -- a good one will do wonders for pain!


xxxSisal

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
多发性硬化症


Explanation:

多发性硬化症。(duo fa xing ying hua zheng )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 21:41:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can direct your acupuncturist to the following web site:
http://www.genes.at-taiwan.com/Sense/har.htm

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li-chuan Yen
3 hrs

agree  Chinexpert
4 hrs

agree  surfish
6 hrs

agree  Francis Fine: い枷竒ぇフ借祑て Hardening of the tissue of the central nervous system throughout the brain and/or the spinal cord.
10 hrs

agree  gdleigh
12 hrs

agree  jinshi
14 hrs

agree  Marcus Cheung
1 day 5 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DUO CHUNG HSING SHEN CHING JAHNG AIH


Explanation:
The shields of nerves are deteriorated so that signals cannot pass from the brain to limbs or other organs. It is usually accompanied with difficulty of
breathing and bodily motionlessness.


    Reference: http://marcobonnei@gosympatico.ca
Marcus Cheung
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish