KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

x-ray cassette tray

Chinese translation: X光感光片盒托框


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:x-ray cassette tray
Chinese translation:X光感光片盒托框
Entered by: Chinexpert

09:10 Jun 30, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: x-ray cassette tray
The backrest x-ray cassette tray, if fitted, provides the facility for chest x-ray photography.
Chinexpert
X光感光片盒托框
Explanation:
用来给病人在床上做X光胸部透视。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3X光感光片盒托框
Xiaoping Fu
4x-ray cassette trayWeiyong


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
x-ray cassette tray


Explanation:
X光匣子支架

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ray Luo: 床垫式x-线暗箱治疗台
9 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
16 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
X光感光片盒托框


Explanation:
用来给病人在床上做X光胸部透视。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
3 hrs

agree  zwcorp
18 hrs