KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical

Urimeter

Chinese translation: 尿量计


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Urimeter
Chinese translation:尿量计
Entered by: Lu Zou

09:38 Dec 1, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Urimeter
猜想是与尿液测量有关,但不知具体含义。只好翻成尿量计,各位可有高见?
Lu Zou
Australia
尿量计
Explanation:
我觉得你译为“尿量计”很准确。因为从chance 给出的 link 来看,这个仪器好象是测量排尿量从而监控液体代谢平衡的。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1尿量计
Xiaoping Fu
3 +2尿密度计surfish


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urimeter
尿密度计


Explanation:
URINE METERING DEVICE (Urimeter)=Urometer=urinometer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-01 09:50:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或验尿计

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
2 mins

agree  xxxchance: http://www.joanneum.at/en/elektronik_sensorik/projekte_detai...
6 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
尿量计


Explanation:
我觉得你译为“尿量计”很准确。因为从chance 给出的 link 来看,这个仪器好象是测量排尿量从而监控液体代谢平衡的。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
4 hrs