KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

phantom

Chinese translation: 体模


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phantom
Chinese translation:体模
Entered by: itranslation

08:14 Jan 21, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: phantom
medical
itranslation
China
体模
Explanation:
[身体]模型
Selected response from:

Raytrans
Grading comment
谢谢 Raytrans 帮我回答了这么多问题!同时也非常感谢其它 Pro 的热心帮助。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1幻象/幻觉chooi
5surfish
5幻像、幻影Libin PhD
4体内放射模拟器
Xiaoping Fu
3体模Raytrans


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
幻象/幻觉


Explanation:
幻象/幻觉

chooi
Malaysia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
28 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
体内放射模拟器


Explanation:
如果是指一种医疗仪器,也可能是“体内放射模拟器”。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
体模


Explanation:
[身体]模型

Raytrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢 Raytrans 帮我回答了这么多问题!同时也非常感谢其它 Pro 的热心帮助。

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
幻像、幻影


Explanation:
as in medical imaging.

Libin PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 13

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
如:phantom limb幻肢,phantom (limb) pain 幻肢痛

surfish
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese