KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Anacin

Chinese translation: Anacin (阿司匹林和咖啡因)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anacin
Chinese translation:Anacin (阿司匹林和咖啡因)
Entered by: Libin PhD

03:46 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: Anacin
Avoid excessive amounts of caffeine梒offee, tea, colas, chocolate and some forms of aspirin (Anacin, Excedrin).
Raytrans
Anacin (阿司匹林和咖啡因)
Explanation:
Anacin 是一种药物的商品名,可用原文。并在括号中加阿司匹林和咖啡因

在《英汉化学商名词典》中也没有译成中文,只是给出其成份:阿司匹林和咖啡因。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 04:12:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

解热镇痛药,对我不太有效。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
谢谢您!解热镇痛药对我很有效。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5安纳辛去痛片
Donglai Lou
4Anacin (阿司匹林和咖啡因)Libin PhD
4解热去痛药
Chinexpert


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
解热去痛药


Explanation:
一般都保留原文,然后注解一下是一种解热去痛药

Chinexpert
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anacin (阿司匹林和咖啡因)


Explanation:
Anacin 是一种药物的商品名,可用原文。并在括号中加阿司匹林和咖啡因

在《英汉化学商名词典》中也没有译成中文,只是给出其成份:阿司匹林和咖啡因。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 04:12:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

解热镇痛药,对我不太有效。

Libin PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
谢谢您!解热镇痛药对我很有效。

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
安纳辛去痛片


Explanation:
安纳辛去痛片

Donglai Lou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2