KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

POS

Chinese translation: 电子收款机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:POS
Chinese translation:电子收款机
Entered by: Yang Min

12:22 Apr 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / medical claim
English term or phrase: POS
药费 138.14
治疗费 20.00
诊断费 400.00
POS 558.10
POS好像是指前三者的总数。但数字又不对(总数应是558.14)。
可能是什么的缩写?谢谢先!
Yang Min
电子收款机
Explanation:
558.10 是收款机计算的总数,呵呵,可能是把那4分给省了!供参考!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4电子收款机
William He
5科室代號
jyuan_us


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
电子收款机


Explanation:
558.10 是收款机计算的总数,呵呵,可能是把那4分给省了!供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Wu
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, William!

agree  AZ-Loc: 有时直接就说『POS机』。^_^
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

agree  karcsy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Karcsy!

agree  Lu Zou: 应是Point of Sale,这里代表收银机cash register .
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lu Zou!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
科室代號


Explanation:
或收款窗口代號。要文客戶。
英文為POINT OF SERVICE

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 262