KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

freckling jaundice

Chinese translation: 两种可能


15:48 Nov 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: freckling jaundice
freckling jaundice (too much bilirubin in the blood causing a yellow coloration of the skin)

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
Chinese translation:两种可能
Explanation:
freckling jaundice以斑状形式出现的黄疸。

另外一种可能是freckling, jaundice,即黄褐斑和黄疸
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
我觉得是第一种可能性(以斑状形式出现的黄疸)大一些。我将其翻译为“斑性黄疸”。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1两种可能
Lu Zou
3黄疸斑
Shouguang Cao


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
黄疸斑


Explanation:
na

Shouguang Cao
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
两种可能


Explanation:
freckling jaundice以斑状形式出现的黄疸。

另外一种可能是freckling, jaundice,即黄褐斑和黄疸

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
我觉得是第一种可能性(以斑状形式出现的黄疸)大一些。我将其翻译为“斑性黄疸”。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  y_lewarne
12 hrs