KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Bureau Nursing

Chinese translation: 外派护理服务


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bureau Nursing
Chinese translation:外派护理服务
Entered by: Lu Zou

05:13 Nov 18, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Bureau Nursing
We provide home-based aged care, mental health support, disability support and bureau nursing.

发现以下网页: http://home.xtra.co.nz/hosts/reedmedical/st_cas_bur_nursing....

猜想这里的bureau有合同式或外派的意思,不知是否正确。
Lu Zou
Australia
护理公司外派服务
Explanation:
护理公司外派服务
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks All
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4护理机构提供的护理
Sun Song
3护理公司外派服务
Bin Tiede
3卫生局(署)护理,本局(署)护理
Yurek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bureau nursing
护理机构提供的护理


Explanation:
有时候必须增点东西,才能准确表达原文内容并且形成忠实流畅的译文

Sun Song
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bureau nursing
卫生局(署)护理,本局(署)护理


Explanation:
FYI
按字面直译的。

Yurek
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bureau nursing
护理公司外派服务


Explanation:
护理公司外派服务

Bin Tiede
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks All