KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

medical director

Chinese translation: 医务总监/医务主任


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical director
Chinese translation:医务总监/医务主任
Entered by: Jason Young

05:42 Nov 19, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: medical director
The Medical Director of XXX Department of Public Health says ...

如何处理较好?谢谢!
Jason Young
China
医务总监/医务主任
Explanation:
负责医学事务的头头
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢 Lu Zou!也感谢Yurek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5医务总监/医务主任
Lu Zou
3主任医师
Yurek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
医务总监/医务主任


Explanation:
负责医学事务的头头

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
谢谢 Lu Zou!也感谢Yurek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
16 mins
  -> 谢谢

agree  TRANS4CHINA
21 mins
  -> 谢谢

agree  orientalhorizon
26 mins
  -> 谢谢

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 从这职称看来,应属行政职务的职位。
51 mins
  -> 谢谢

agree  Weiping Tang
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
主任医师


Explanation:
FYI

http://www.hb.xinhuanet.com/health/2004-11/04/content_315636...

Yurek
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8