KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

initial

Chinese translation: 首次


13:33 Feb 15, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: initial
initial platelet function test 应该是最初的血小板功能试验还是初步的血小板功能试验
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:首次
Explanation:
首次、第一次
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5首次
Weiping Tang
4初始
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
首次


Explanation:
首次、第一次

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 338

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
初始


Explanation:
血小板功能初始测试,个人理解为试验的初始阶段。

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28