KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

the posterior margin

Chinese translation: 后缘


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the posterior margin
Chinese translation:后缘

03:09 Nov 8, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-11 05:54:20 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Spinal Surgery
English term or phrase: the posterior margin
unstable vertebral fractures with involvement of the posterior margin in stand alone vertebral augmentation procedures without any further instrumented stabilisation (e.g. vertebroplasty)

这是一种禁忌症,不稳定性椎体骨折伴……
问题是, the posterior margin 在文中是什么意思?希望了解脊柱外科手术的同学帮忙解释一下!
Jerry Lu
China
后缘
Explanation:
就是椎体后缘的意思

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2小时 (2013-11-08 05:21:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通过无器械固定的椎体成形术治疗的波及椎体后缘的不稳定椎体骨折
Selected response from:

Dylan Beck
China
Grading comment
后缘,以及整句话的理解更准确
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5后缘
Dylan Beck
5后外侧DSZKCLAIDE


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
后外侧


Explanation:
原文的理解:椎骨骨折的后外侧未使用器械固定处置,仅仅是在后外侧部位采用椎骨抬高手术处理。


DSZKCLAIDE
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 非常感谢


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
后缘


Explanation:
就是椎体后缘的意思

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2小时 (2013-11-08 05:21:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通过无器械固定的椎体成形术治疗的波及椎体后缘的不稳定椎体骨折

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
后缘,以及整句话的理解更准确