KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

retropulsing vertebral fragments

Chinese translation: 椎体骨折块突入椎管内占位


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retropulsing vertebral fragments
Chinese translation:椎体骨折块突入椎管内占位

03:31 Nov 8, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-11 05:54:20 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / spinal surgery
English term or phrase: retropulsing vertebral fragments
retropulsing vertebral fragments with myelopathy

可能是一种脊柱损伤的名称,请了解脊柱外科的同学帮忙解释一下!
Jerry Lu
China
椎体骨折块突入椎管内占位
Explanation:
椎体骨折块突入椎管内占位导致脊髓受伤
Selected response from:

Dylan Beck
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5椎体骨折块突入椎管内占位
Dylan Beck
3椎骨块突入椎管
karcsy


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
椎骨块突入椎管


Explanation:
The medical term “retropulsion” is used to describe two different phenomena, both referring to something being pushed or forced backwards 。。。 The term can also refer to a specific problem seen in spinal burst fractures where fragments of the spine are forced into the spinal canal.
http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-retropulsion.htm

MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR OF POSTERIOR LONGITUDINAL LIGAMENT ON THE INDIRECT REDUCTION OF RETROPULSED FRAGMENT IN SPINAL CANAL OF THORACOLUMBER FRACTURE
目的:观测脊柱后纵韧带(PLL)对椎体爆裂骨折突入椎管骨块前推复位力的生物力学行为特点。
http://www.stmopen.com/a/yiyaoweisheng/jichuyixue/yiyongshen...



karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 276

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
椎体骨折块突入椎管内占位


Explanation:
椎体骨折块突入椎管内占位导致脊髓受伤

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 很专业,非常感谢