site initiations and site relations

Chinese translation: “试验中心启动” ”现场协调“

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / general
English term or phrase: site initiations and site relations
Novotech worked with PharmAbcine to secure prompt HREC approval and manage "site initiations". Novotech’s strong Principal Investigator (PI) and "site relations" allowed PharmAbcine to accelerate feasibility activities, further expediting trial timelines

請問" "是什麼意思和這句話怎麼翻比較好?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:“试验中心启动” ”现场协调“
Explanation:
这些都属于临床试验(临床实验)管理术语。site initiation,对大陆读者可能“试验站点启动””试验单位启动“好懂些;台湾读者则可能用“试验中心启动”比较不会误解。例如台湾的招聘广告把site initiation visit 叫做“中心启动访视”.
site relations 译为“中心协调(专)员”比较达意。
PI (principal investigator) 在临床试验里叫“(试验)主持人”(台湾《人體試驗管理辦法》)或者“主要研究者” (中华人民共和国《藥品臨床試驗管理規範》,有时简称主研)

整段拟译为:

Novotech與PharmAbcine合作,以確保HREC的及時批准並实施“试验中心啟動”的管理。Novotech实力雄厚的试验主持人( PI )和现场协调员可以让PharmAbcine更快地提高项目的可行性,從而進一步加快試驗进程。
Selected response from:

Chuan Xiao
Canada
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5“试验中心启动” ”现场协调“
Chuan Xiao
4“現場啟動” “現場關係”
Randy Wong


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“現場啟動” “現場關係”


Explanation:
Novotech與PharmAbcine合作,以確保HREC的及時批准並管理“現場啟動”。Novotech強大的首席調查員( PI )和“現場關係”使PharmAbcine加快了可行性活動,從而進一步加快了試驗時間表。


FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
“试验中心启动” ”现场协调“


Explanation:
这些都属于临床试验(临床实验)管理术语。site initiation,对大陆读者可能“试验站点启动””试验单位启动“好懂些;台湾读者则可能用“试验中心启动”比较不会误解。例如台湾的招聘广告把site initiation visit 叫做“中心启动访视”.
site relations 译为“中心协调(专)员”比较达意。
PI (principal investigator) 在临床试验里叫“(试验)主持人”(台湾《人體試驗管理辦法》)或者“主要研究者” (中华人民共和国《藥品臨床試驗管理規範》,有时简称主研)

整段拟译为:

Novotech與PharmAbcine合作,以確保HREC的及時批准並实施“试验中心啟動”的管理。Novotech实力雄厚的试验主持人( PI )和现场协调员可以让PharmAbcine更快地提高项目的可行性,從而進一步加快試驗进程。


Chuan Xiao
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
謝謝