KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

sorting through their emotions and options

Chinese translation: 理顺情绪和选择


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sorting through their emotions and options
Chinese translation:理顺情绪和选择
Entered by: clearwater

07:51 Nov 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care / Depressions
English term or phrase: sorting through their emotions and options
More formal approaches include counseling and employee assistance programs. Both may be useful tools for those who want outside help {sorting through their emotions and options}.
clearwater
China
理顺(分清楚什么是)他们的情绪和(什么是他们的)选择
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
“理顺”用得好!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1理顺(分清楚什么是)他们的情绪和(什么是他们的)选择xxxtianshandun
4安抚情绪,明确可用选择
Lu Zou
4黎清他们的情绪及选择xxxyjpan


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
黎清他们的情绪及选择


Explanation:
hope this helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-11-04 08:30:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe
在情绪及选择上开导他们一下?


xxxyjpan
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!这是字面意思,不知有没有更加通俗些的说法?

Asker: 另外,黎清->理清。

Asker: 毕竟,很少说“理清情绪”的。


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
安抚情绪,明确可用选择


Explanation:
这些人需要别人的帮助才能安抚自己的情绪,明确自己的可用选择

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Notes to answerer
Asker: 安抚情绪、拿出对策?


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
理顺(分清楚什么是)他们的情绪和(什么是他们的)选择


Explanation:
供参考

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!
“理顺”用得好!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
8 hrs