KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

patient accounts/appeal department

Chinese translation: 病患收费/申诉部

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patient accounts/appeal department
Chinese translation:病患收费/申诉部
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

06:56 Oct 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: patient accounts/appeal department
patient accounts/appeal department
Boon
病患收费/申诉部
Explanation:
Accounts 当然是帐户,但那是收费帐户,而 appeal 显然是对帐单的申诉。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2病患收费/申诉部
Wenjer Leuschel
4Another Possibility
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
病患收费/申诉部


Explanation:
Accounts 当然是帐户,但那是收费帐户,而 appeal 显然是对帐单的申诉。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Shang
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Another Possibility


Explanation:
病人(患者)帐号/投诉部

看病时医院给你一个病历,上面有你的病历户头号,现在都电子化了.进入你的帐号,你的全部背景资料都在里面.

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23