KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

braided introducer sheaths

Chinese translation: 编织/编结导入鞘


06:22 Feb 12, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: braided introducer sheaths
If XXX is used in conjunction with long and/or braided introducer sheaths a larger French size than indicated on the label may be necessary to reduce friction 介入导管
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:编织/编结导入鞘
Explanation:
braided是指明其制造方式是编织或编结的,而不是挤压或塑形的。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5编织/编结导入鞘
Weiping Tang
4编织/编结引导鞘
Baofeng Guo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
编织/编结导入鞘


Explanation:
braided是指明其制造方式是编织或编结的,而不是挤压或塑形的。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129

1 day17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
编织/编结引导鞘


Explanation:
抛砖引玉一下,braided一词借用Tang兄的翻译。introducer 通常翻译为引导器,所以introducer sheath可翻译为“引导器鞘”或“引导鞘"。

Baofeng Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12