0.1 % dilution

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: 0.1 % dilution
Test of cytotoxicity revealed that the 0.7 % formaldehyde solution that was used as
the control still had a toxic effect on the AM cells in a 0.1 % dilution (log CD50 3.5,
analogous to the ID50 value) (Table 1). No cytotoxicity was observed on further
dilution.
指的是0.1%的甲醛稀释1000倍?
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
0.7%的甲醛稀释1000倍
Selected response from:

Lin Yang
United States
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3FYI
Lin Yang
4FYI2
XiaoRan


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
FYI


Explanation:
0.7%的甲醛稀释1000倍

Lin Yang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Jianming.

agree  Ritchest
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ritchest.

agree  Han Li: 后面已经说明进一步的稀释未观察到细胞毒性。
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI2


Explanation:
1%稀释度应该指药物溶液或其它待测液的稀释度。
本实验目的应该与CD50(半数毒性浓度/剂量)有关,只有药物才要测这个参数。
0.7%甲醛是control(对照),所研究的药物绝对不可能是作为control的甲醛

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20