KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

albumin load

Chinese translation: 白蛋白负荷

01:40 Oct 27, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: albumin load
In the quantitative suspension test, in which, in addition to Staph. aureus, P. aeruginosa was tested,
reductions in bacterial count of more than log 5 were achieved with a 25 % concentration and a contact
time of 30 seconds. If the solution contained a 0.2 % albumin load, with a contact time of 30 seconds no
other concentrations were necessary.
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:白蛋白负荷
Explanation:
如果该溶液含有 0.2 % 的白蛋白(负荷)......
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5白蛋白负荷
Jianming Sun
3白蛋白含量
Ritchest
1 +1load = 含量?
chica nueva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
白蛋白负荷


Explanation:
如果该溶液含有 0.2 % 的白蛋白(负荷)......

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Han Li
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lin Yang
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  maxmeilin
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angeline PhD
1 day 1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
load = 含量?


Explanation:
英文中文缩写 game fish 有钓鱼类GF game management 狩猎管理GM gamma ... - [ Translate this page ]
load 负荷; 负担; 负载; 载荷; 浓度; 含量L load per unit of mass 单位质量的含量LPUOM
load per unit of volume 单位体积的含量LPUOV loading 负荷; 浓度; 含量L local 局部
的; 当地的; 地方的L local (emission) source 本地排放来源LES ...
homepage2.nifty.com/jianyuan/ew/l.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

英文中文缩写 game fish 有钓鱼类GF game management 狩猎管理GM gamma ... - [ Translate this page ]
aerosol load 气溶胶浓度; 气溶胶含量AL AFBC 常压流化床燃烧AFBC AFC 区域预报中心AFC
afforestation 造林; 绿化A aflatoxin ... air pollution load 空气污染物浓度; 空气
污染物含量APL air shed 大气补给分界线AS air shower 大气中宇宙线的簇射AS ...
homepage2.nifty.com/jianyuan/ew/a.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-10-27 02:22:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

protein load?

eMedicine - Multisystem Organ Failure of Sepsis : Article by Sat ...
The platelet count will fall with persistent sepsis, and DIC may develop. ...
Documented hypersensitivity; pulmonary edema; protein load of 5% albumin ...
www.emedicine.com/MED/topic3372.htm - 151k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-10-27 02:24:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yes, protein load:

Karger Publishers
In an in vitro study in a quantitative suspension test according to the 'Guidelines
... With a protein load of 0.2% albumin, the optimum shifted to higher ...
content.karger.com/ProdukteDB/produkte.asp?Aktion=ShowFulltext& ProduktNr=224164&Ausgabe=227392&am... - Similar pages

[PDF] Antimicrobial Effectiveness of Povidone-Iodine and Consequences ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
In an in vitro study in a quantitative suspension test. according to the ‘Guidelines
for the Testing ... With a protein load of 0.2% albumin, the optimum ...
content.karger.com/ProdukteDB/produkte.asp?Aktion=ShowPDF& ProduktNr=224164&Ausgabe=227392&Art... - Similar pages
[ More results from content.karger.com ]

[Antibacterial effectiveness of povidone-iodine (Betaisodona ...
... aureus-(MRSA-) and five Enterococcus faecium-strains in a quantitative suspension
test. ... With protein load (0.2% albumin) the optimum in microbicidal ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=9531717&dopt=Abstract - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2005-10-27 02:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

化学消毒剂.评价食品及工业领域用化学消毒剂灭 ... - [ Translate this page ]
【标准名称】化学消毒剂.评价食品及工业领域用化学消毒剂灭杀细菌病毒功效用定量悬浮试验.
试验方法和要求(2阶段第1步) 【英文名称】Chemical disinfectants - Quantitative suspension
test for the evaluation of virucidal activity against bacteriophages ...
218.241.85.134/mst.dll?database=bz& fmt=bzn&op=I&mfn=003633 - 6k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 19 mins (2005-10-27 08:59:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-> Tried a search on 定量悬浮试验, but didn't find anything useful.


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
6 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
白蛋白含量


Explanation:
白蛋白含量



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=zh-CN&q=%E7%99%BD%E8%...
Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4