KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Circumoral paesthesia

Chinese translation: 口周异常神经感觉


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Circumoral paesthesia
Chinese translation:口周异常神经感觉
Entered by: Bill Lao

01:45 Dec 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Stent
English term or phrase: Circumoral paesthesia
· Circumoral paesthesia
Zhijun JIANG
口周异常神经感觉
Explanation:
by a second thought, i think circumoral paresthesia should be translated as 口周异常神经感觉 or 口周异常感觉, never 口周感觉异常 as guided by many E-C dictionaries。In this, these dictionaries are wrong。
Selected response from:

Bill Lao
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3猜想
Lu Zou
5口周异常神经感觉
Bill Lao


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
circumoral paesthesia
猜想


Explanation:
Circumoral paesthesia = Circumoral paresthesia = 外周感觉异常 ??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-12-22 02:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者"口周感觉异常"

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sotron Fan: 口周感觉异常
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Bill Lao: 口周神经感觉异常
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  stone118
1 day17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circumoral paesthesia
口周异常神经感觉


Explanation:
by a second thought, i think circumoral paresthesia should be translated as 口周异常神经感觉 or 口周异常感觉, never 口周感觉异常 as guided by many E-C dictionaries。In this, these dictionaries are wrong。


Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you