KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Furostilbbestrolum

Chinese translation: 己烯雌酚糠酯


07:00 Dec 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceutical
English term or phrase: Furostilbbestrolum
Furostilbbestrolum
globalink
China
Chinese translation:己烯雌酚糠酯
Explanation:
己烯雌酚糠酯
Selected response from:

Zhijun JIANG
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1己烯雌酚糠酯
Zhijun JIANG
4 +1呋罗雌酚
Bill Lao


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
furostilbbestrolum
呋罗雌酚


Explanation:
furostilbbestrolum=Furostilbestrol

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 呋罗雌酚 = 己烯雌酚糠酯
1 day5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
furostilbbestrolum
己烯雌酚糠酯


Explanation:
己烯雌酚糠酯

Zhijun JIANG
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 呋罗雌酚 = 己烯雌酚糠酯
23 hrs