KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

triflating agent

Chinese translation: 三氟甲磺酰化试剂


07:51 Nov 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: triflating agent
相关上下文:
Synthesis of intermediate (V) of DX-9065a: Compound (V) has been obtained as follows: The reaction of 7-methoxy-1,2,3,4-tetrahydronaphthalen-2-one (VII) with trimethylsilyl cyanide using BF3 ethearate as catalyst gives 7-methoxy-3,4-dihydronaphthalene-2-carbonitrile (VIII), which is aromatized with sulfur and Pd/C to naphthalene (IX). The demethylation of (IX) with BBr3 in dichloromethane affords 7-hydroxynaphthalene-2-carbonitrile (X), which is finally converted into the triflate (V) with PhN(SO2CF3)2 as triflating agent. Alternatively, the triflation of 7-methoxy-2-naphthol (XI) as before gives the triflate (XII), which is converted into the previously obtained carbonitrile (IX) by reaction with Zn(CN)2 catalyzed by triphenylphosphine and palladium acetate in hot 1-methyl-2-pyrrolidone.
nigerose
China
Chinese translation:三氟甲磺酰化试剂
Explanation:
同 triflation agent

See http://www.chemyq.com/xz/xz5/43374pfudk.htm
化工词典内容
N-苯基三氟甲磺酰亚胺; N-phenyl trifluoromethanesulfonimide; phenyl triflimide
本试剂可用作三氟甲磺酰化(triflation)试剂。

Also see http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Triflate
A mild triflating reagent is phenyl triflimide or N,N-bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)aniline, where the by-product is [CF3SO2N-Ph]-.
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
google果然查到“三氟甲磺酰化”,如果从triflating agent想到triflation,就能google到这个说法。
agent经常翻译成“剂”。triflating agent 翻译成“三氟甲磺酰化剂”是可以的。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4三氟甲磺酰化试剂ysun
3甲硅烷基化介质?xxxtianshandun
3三氟甲磺酸盐化反應劑
Gertrude Tsau


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
三氟甲磺酸盐化反應劑


Explanation:
從日文翻譯

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
甲硅烷基化介质?


Explanation:
没有查到直接译名,但从以下三个网页上看到的信息可以大概认为:
1. trifalting agent 也可以叫做 silylating agent(有关段落已copy如下),即甲硅烷基化介质
2. trifalting agent 的主要成份是:三氟甲基(或甲烷)磺酰,请看下面的所列段落。
A. http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6825233.html
As used herein and in the reaction schemes, the term “enol triflate or enol formation” is intended to include conventional and well-known enolate formation procedures and subsequent trapping of this enolate by the well-known triflating or silylating agents. Thus the ketones are treated with an organic base such as 2,6-di-tert-butyl-4-methyl-pyridine, sodium hydride, potassium hydride, lithium diisopropylamide or lithium bis(trimethylsilyl)amide in an inert organic solvent such as tetrahydrofuran, dimethylformamide or dichloromethane and the like. The resulting enolates are then reacted with triflic anhydride or 2-[N,N-bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)amino]pyridine and the like or an alkylsilyl halide or triflate.

B. http://www.faqs.org/patents/app/20080269233

[0171]Compounds of general formula (XXXI) can be made by treatment of a ketone of general formula (XXX) with a suitable triflating agent, such as trifluoromethanesulfonic anhydride, in the presence of a suitable base, such as N,N-diisopropylethylamine in a suitable inert solvent, such as dichloromethane.

C. http://www.htscreening.org/showcitationlist.php?keyword=solu...

A soluble polymer-supported triflating reagent: a high-throughput synthetic approach to ar
Org Lett Jun 08, 2000
[reaction: see text] The high-yielding synthesis and application of the first example of a polymer-supported reagent for the preparation of trifluoromethanesulfonates (triflates) is described. This new reagent efficiently triflates aryl alcohols and ...

仅供参考

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
三氟甲磺酰化试剂


Explanation:
同 triflation agent

See http://www.chemyq.com/xz/xz5/43374pfudk.htm
化工词典内容
N-苯基三氟甲磺酰亚胺; N-phenyl trifluoromethanesulfonimide; phenyl triflimide
本试剂可用作三氟甲磺酰化(triflation)试剂。

Also see http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Triflate
A mild triflating reagent is phenyl triflimide or N,N-bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)aniline, where the by-product is [CF3SO2N-Ph]-.



    Reference: http://www.chemyq.com/xz/xz5/43374pfudk.htm
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Triflate
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
google果然查到“三氟甲磺酰化”,如果从triflating agent想到triflation,就能google到这个说法。
agent经常翻译成“剂”。triflating agent 翻译成“三氟甲磺酰化剂”是可以的。