KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

dose should be reduced in XX mg increments

Chinese translation: 按XX毫克减幅降低剂量


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dose should be reduced in XX mg increments
Chinese translation:按XX毫克减幅降低剂量
Entered by: Lu Zou

03:52 Feb 3, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: dose should be reduced in XX mg increments
dose should be reduced in XX mg increments 请问怎么翻比较通顺
Dylan Beck
China
按XX毫克减幅降低剂量
Explanation:
按XX毫克减幅降低剂量
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3按XX毫克减幅降低剂量
Lu Zou
4 +2(某药)每次 xx 毫克逐步减量
Carlis Hsu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dose should be reduced in xx mg increments
(某药)每次 xx 毫克逐步减量


Explanation:
FYI, increments may refer to a step-wise progress of reducing the dose.

Carlis Hsu
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
20 hrs

agree  Ze Liu
2 days8 mins

disagree  Thinkcell Wang: 此处并没有说明是每次服药时都递减剂量,也许是按次递减,也许是按疗程,或者按固定的间隔时间后递减。
2 days22 hrs

agree  Weiping Tang
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dose should be reduced in xx mg increments
按XX毫克减幅降低剂量


Explanation:
按XX毫克减幅降低剂量

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
19 hrs

agree  Edward Liu
5 days

agree  Weiping Tang
5 days