KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

research study

Chinese translation: FYI

12:50 Apr 8, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trial
English term or phrase: research study
大家好!在与临床试验有关的文章中,research study究竟该如何翻译呢?例如,下面的句子。
CONSENT TO TAKE PART IN A RESEARCH STUDY

Name of Research Study: Phase 1/2 Study of XXX (an Tyrosine Kinase Inhibitor) in Patients with Advanced Non-Small Cell Lung Cancer Harboring Specific Molecular Alterations.

谢谢!
SOHOCHINA
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
就是“研究”。在这个上下文中,也可以翻译成“临床试验”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-08 13:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

临床研究/临床试验都可以。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4研究項目
pkchan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
就是“研究”。在这个上下文中,也可以翻译成“临床试验”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-08 13:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

临床研究/临床试验都可以。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 174

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
研究項目


Explanation:
這裡是指研究項目,不是研究本身。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20