cell passage window

Chinese translation: 细胞传代时间窗

English term or phrase:cell passage window
Chinese translation:细胞传代时间窗
Entered by: Hui Zhi

06:28 Apr 24, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: cell passage window
背景为细胞传代培养相关,请问这里window一词应如何理解呢,谢谢大家了。
Hui Zhi
China
细胞传代时间窗
Explanation:
cell passage window细胞传代时间窗

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-24 12:36:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

就是一段时间的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 12 hrs (2018-04-26 18:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

时间段、期间、阶段应该也都是可以的。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4细胞传代时间窗
jyuan_us
2细胞传代窗口
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Lian Pang


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
细胞传代窗口


Explanation:
窗口as in 某种延迟?
有上下文就更好了

Lian Pang
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
细胞传代时间窗


Explanation:
cell passage window细胞传代时间窗

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-24 12:36:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

就是一段时间的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 12 hrs (2018-04-26 18:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

时间段、期间、阶段应该也都是可以的。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178