Additives can be used in PM materials that remain inert because of solid state s

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: Additives can be used in PM materials that remain inert because of solid state s
Additives can be used in PM materials that remain inert because of solid state sintering

PM 粉末冶金

这句话是什么意思?

是否可翻译为“对于因固态烧结而保持惰性的粉末冶金 (PM) 材料,可使用添加剂”
Turn social sharing on.
Like 10
Chuanyan Nie
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
您的理解正确。另一个版本:

可在因固态烧结而仍保持惰性的粉末冶金 (PM) 材料中使用添加剂
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
jyuan_us
4可在粉末冶金 (PM) 材料中使用因其固态属性而仍可保持惰性的添加剂
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
additives can be used in pm materials that remain inert because of solid state s
FYI


Explanation:
您的理解正确。另一个版本:

可在因固态烧结而仍保持惰性的粉末冶金 (PM) 材料中使用添加剂

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 添加剂可用在因固态烧结而保持惰性的粉末冶金 (PM) 材料中。
5 mins

agree  Lynch Lin
9 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additives can be used in pm materials that remain inert because of solid state s
可在粉末冶金 (PM) 材料中使用因其固态属性而仍可保持惰性的添加剂


Explanation:
此处 that remain inert because of solid states应指添加剂,并非修饰冶金粉末

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4