KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mining & Minerals / Gems

portable gold processing plant

Chinese translation: 可移动的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portable
Chinese translation:可移动的
Entered by: William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)

05:13 Mar 13, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: portable gold processing plant
The portable gold processing plant is able to mill and process ore to extract gold and other precious metals in a highly efficient, cost effective and environmentally friendly manner. (the plant should be sizable, so I don't think 手提(式)的or便携式的is appropriate)
William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
portable
Explanation:
可移动的;可转移的;活动的
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2portable
clearwater
3 +1portable 活动式, 可移动?
karen ren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portable 活动式, 可移动?


Explanation:
One of the noun. meaning for "portable" is "活动房屋", so i think "portable" can be translated as 活动式, 可移动.

karen ren
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
0 min

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
portable


Explanation:
可移动的;可转移的;活动的

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karen ren: agree
2 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
17 days