KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Names (personal, company)

Florida Keys Outlet Marketplace

Chinese translation: 佛罗里达礁岛欧特莱斯市场

14:31 Feb 22, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Florida Keys Outlet Marketplace
Florida Keys Outlet Marketplace

shopping center.
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:佛罗里达礁岛欧特莱斯市场
Explanation:
keys = 礁岛
outlet = 奥特莱斯 (outlets) (在中国最常用的音译)
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5佛羅里達礁島群特賣場
et1111
4佛罗里达礁岛欧特莱斯市场
Frank Feng


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
florida keys outlet marketplace
佛罗里达礁岛欧特莱斯市场


Explanation:
keys = 礁岛
outlet = 奥特莱斯 (outlets) (在中国最常用的音译)

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
florida keys outlet marketplace
佛羅里達礁島群特賣場


Explanation:
佛羅里達礁島群特賣場便可。

Simple and quickly grasp what it is all about, as the concept of Outlet for mass always talks about some products with nice discount.

et1111
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese