KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Furnishings for hospitals and communities

Chinese translation: 医院与社团用家具


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Furnishings for hospitals and communities
Chinese translation:医院与社团用家具

07:15 Nov 12, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Furnishings for hospitals and communities
List of products and services
Paolo
医院与社团用家具
Explanation:
医院 (yi1 yuan4)
与 (yu3)
社团 (she4 tuan2)
用 (yong4)
家具 (jia1 ju4)
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5社区医疗设施
lizhou tan
4医院与社团用家具
Xiaoping Fu
4医院团体服饰用品
Marta Argat


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
医院团体服饰用品


Explanation:
yiyuan tuanti fushi yongpin
or 俱乐部
"club" for "communities"

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
医院与社团用家具


Explanation:
医院 (yi1 yuan4)
与 (yu3)
社团 (she4 tuan2)
用 (yong4)
家具 (jia1 ju4)


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
社区医疗设施


Explanation:
comunity and hospital should be combine together.and furnishings is not only an decoration or ornament,this word refer to "facilities".

lizhou tan
PRO pts in pair: 4