KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

she has an older sister

Chinese translation: 她有一个姐姐。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:she has an older sister
Chinese translation:她有一个姐姐。
Entered by: Smartrans He

20:34 Nov 13, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: she has an older sister
older sister
d
她有一个姐姐。
Explanation:
(ta1 you3 yi1ge4 jie3jie)
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3她有一个姐姐。
Xiaoping Fu
5Τ﹋﹋Raymond Chu


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
她有一个姐姐。


Explanation:
(ta1 you3 yi1ge4 jie3jie)

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi: agree
9 mins

agree  lizhou tan
5 hrs

agree  Marta Argat
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Τ﹋﹋


Explanation:
To put in writing or to be more formal, you may also use  (yi1 wei4) in stead of (yi1 ge4).

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
PRO pts in pair: 107