KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

vagina

Chinese translation: 阴道


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vagina
Chinese translation:阴道
Entered by: jshuang

21:13 Nov 24, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: vagina
having to do with a woman
Blazer Smith
阴道
Explanation:
The passage leading from the opening of the vulva to the cervix of the uterus in females.
Selected response from:

jshuang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5阴道jshuang
2榓彈恖桳愼morex


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
榓彈恖桳愼


Explanation:
攪嬪榖揑堄巚惀榓朸屄彈恖幄惗钀學丆醕慠惀晄惓忢揑钀學丅
婓朷你懂斏閾拞暥丅


morex

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
阴道


Explanation:
The passage leading from the opening of the vulva to the cervix of the uterus in females.

jshuang
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
32 mins

agree  shcheong
1 hr

agree  Raytrans: 阴道雌性哺乳动物的从外阴阴门处通向子宫颈的通道。
2 hrs

agree  petty001: agree with raymond3
5 hrs

agree  jinshi: agree
6 hrs