KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

punched products

Chinese translation: 成型纸箱板材与配件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:punched products
Chinese translation:成型纸箱板材与配件
Entered by: PML

13:00 Dec 5, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: punched products
Rigid and dismountable paper and cardboard packaging for the following sectors: confectionery, liquor, editorial, textile, cosmetic, gift, school, office - display stands, boxes, pallets and floor stands for the promotional sector - special packaging and punched products for the packing division.
PML
成型纸箱板材与配件
Explanation:
从字面上看,"punch"和"die cut"都应包括成型、切缝、压纹等工艺。因此,"punched products" 与"die cut cartons" 的意思好象是一样的,不仅包括箱内的用作衬垫、隔离、楦紧的冲压成型的纸质配件,还应包括预成型折叠式包装纸箱板。
可否译为“成型纸箱板材与配件”?
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4成型纸板箱
jinshi
4成型纸箱板材与配件
Xiaoping Fu
4冲压配件
Xiaoping Fu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
冲压配件


Explanation:
包装部门使用的特殊包装材料和(紧固)冲压配件

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
成型纸箱板材与配件


Explanation:
从字面上看,"punch"和"die cut"都应包括成型、切缝、压纹等工艺。因此,"punched products" 与"die cut cartons" 的意思好象是一样的,不仅包括箱内的用作衬垫、隔离、楦紧的冲压成型的纸质配件,还应包括预成型折叠式包装纸箱板。
可否译为“成型纸箱板材与配件”?


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
成型纸板箱


Explanation:
成型纸板箱 could be better.


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120