KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

electro-forge,

Chinese translation: company name? brand-name of machine?


01:58 Dec 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / welding and foundry
English term or phrase: electro-forge,
As far as I understand, it is a welding technique. The resistance welder (压阻焊机)is related to the electro-forging. Only the resistace welder can electro-forge or other machine can too? Any helpful source? Merry Chirstmas and Happy New Year!
chinesetrans
Netherlands
Chinese translation:company name? brand-name of machine?
Explanation:
http://www.firmafrance.com/entreprise/page_fiche_entreprise....
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
tks, happy new year
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4电锻
Zhijun JIANG
3company name? brand-name of machine?
chica nueva
3电锻Chen Star


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
电锻


Explanation:
电锻,我也是根据参考资料货的中文翻译的,至于具体的专业方法哪种可以实现电锻,恐怕超出了我的能力范围。

Zhijun JIANG
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tks, happy new year
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: tks, happy new year

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
电锻


Explanation:
行 250154 - electric forging machine <电锻>机
行 250207 - electrical forging machine <电锻>机
找到 2 处。
正在处理文件: D:\我收集的词汇,未核对\电气词汇.txt
行 16744 - <电锻> - electro-forge
行 16745 - <电锻>机 electric forging machine electrical forging machine
行 22910 - <电锻>机 electric forging machine
行 23843 - <电锻>机 electrical forging machine
我收集的词汇,忘记是什么出处了

Chen Star
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
tks, happy new year
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: tks, happy new year

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company name? brand-name of machine?


Explanation:
http://www.firmafrance.com/entreprise/page_fiche_entreprise....

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
tks, happy new year