KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

No. 3 Repusle Bay Road

Chinese translation: 睱芖笵腹


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No. 3 Repusle Bay Road
Chinese translation:睱芖笵腹
Entered by: Smartrans He

14:08 Dec 19, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: No. 3 Repusle Bay Road
This is just where my home is in Hong Kong and just wanted the address in cantonese.
darren
睱芖笵腹
Explanation:
No. 3 Repusle Bay Road いゅ嘿琌
睱芖笵腹
把σ蔍
http://www.ebon.com.hk/e_html/e_performance03.htm
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1睱芖笵腹
Xiaoping Fu
5睱芖笵腹
mirandacly


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
睱芖笵腹


Explanation:
No. 3 Repusle Bay Road いゅ嘿琌
睱芖笵腹
把σ蔍
http://www.ebon.com.hk/e_html/e_performance03.htm


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
睱芖笵腹


Explanation:
Yes, it is located at the southern part of Hong Kong Island.

mirandacly
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese