KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Rick

Chinese translation: 瑞克


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rick
Chinese translation:瑞克
Entered by: Smartrans He

11:08 Jan 10, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Rick
Nephews Name
Marc Butterworth
瑞克
Explanation:
(rui4 ke4)It is a transliteration.
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4瑞克
Xiaoping Fu
5利克
shcheong
5草垛surfish
4里克
Golden View


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
利克


Explanation:
利克

shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in pair: 78

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
里克


Explanation:
Want free English names in Chinese?
See http://goodorient.com/goodorient/freenames.html


    Reference: http://goodorient.com/goodorient/freenames.html
Golden View
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 63

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
瑞克


Explanation:
(rui4 ke4)It is a transliteration.

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smartrans He
1 hr

agree  petty001: yes
1 day 29 mins

agree  jinshi
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Chinexpert
3 days 13 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
草垛


Explanation:
我认为这不是人名。

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260