KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

I do

Chinese translation: и腀種


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I do
Chinese translation:и腀種
Entered by: Libin PhD

00:54 Jan 12, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
/ wedding
English term or phrase: I do
say I do at a wedding
bob
и腀種
Explanation:
The above answer in Chinese is in Big5 code in Traditional Chinese, hope you can view it.

The answer can be used in both Traditional and Simplified Chinese.
Selected response from:

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2и腀種
Scott Li
5 +2我愿意
Donglai Lou
4???zwcorp


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
и腀種


Explanation:
The above answer in Chinese is in Big5 code in Traditional Chinese, hope you can view it.

The answer can be used in both Traditional and Simplified Chinese.

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine: Euro and Bantin's answers are exactly the same, just in slightly different script.
11 hrs

agree  Raymond Chu
1 day 52 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
???


Explanation:
yes, i agree. i will be responsible for everything.

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 54

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
我愿意


Explanation:
usually in the wedding, we often say "我愿意" 。
wo yuanyi

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wapati8: Yuanyi is the way to say I do at a weddinging in Mandarin. Wo means I.
21 mins

agree  proyang
2 days 1 hr