KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Michael Paul Dye

Chinese translation: 迈克·保罗·戴伊


02:03 Jan 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Michael Paul Dye
I want to translate my brother's name into chinese.
Lisa
Chinese translation:迈克·保罗·戴伊
Explanation:
Michael=迈克
Paul=保罗
Dye=戴伊
Selected response from:

shcheong
Singapore
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2迈克·保罗·戴伊
shcheong
5 +1~{Bs?~}-~{1#B^~}-~{4w~}xxxxiiu
4 +1~{Bs?~}-~{1#B^~}-~{4w~}xxxxiiu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
迈克·保罗·戴伊


Explanation:
Michael=迈克
Paul=保罗
Dye=戴伊

shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gdleigh
5 days

agree  Chinoise
194 days

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
~{Bs?~}-~{1#B^~}-~{4w~}


Explanation:
Micheal -- ~{Bs?\~}
Paul-- ~{1#B^~}
Dye--~{4w~}

xxxxiiu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
192 days

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
~{Bs?~}-~{1#B^~}-~{4w~}


Explanation:
Micheal -- ~{Bs?\~}
Paul-- ~{1#B^~}
Dye--~{4w~}

xxxxiiu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
192 days