KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Islas Canarias

Chinese translation: 加纳里亚斯群岛


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Islas Canarias
Chinese translation:加纳里亚斯群岛
Entered by: Libin PhD

07:52 Jan 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Islas Canarias
Para la traducci髇 de una p醙ina web de estas islas.
Juan Kriete
加纳里亚斯群岛
Explanation:
Islas Canarias
这是西班牙语
This is Spain
Selected response from:

gdleigh
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1加那利群岛
Xiaoping Fu
4加纳里亚斯群岛gdleigh
4加纳里亚斯群岛gdleigh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
加那利群岛


Explanation:
加那利群岛(西班牙)

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinexpert
17 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
加纳里亚斯群岛


Explanation:
Islas Canarias
这是西班牙语
This is Spain

gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
加纳里亚斯群岛


Explanation:
Islas Canarias
这是西班牙语
This is Spain

gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31