KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

chinese

Chinese translation: 我想学习中文,我想学习汉语


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chinese
Chinese translation:我想学习中文,我想学习汉语
Entered by: gdleigh

20:25 Jan 28, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: chinese
i want to learn chinese
joe
我想学习中文,我想学习汉语
Explanation:
i 我(wo)
want 想(xiang),想要(xiang yao )
to learn 学(xue),学习(xuexi )
chinese 中文(zhongwen),汉语(hanyu)
Selected response from:

gdleigh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2我想学习中文,我想学习汉语gdleigh
4chong-wenxxxSisal


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chong-wen


Explanation:
Wo xiang xue chong-wen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-28 20:41:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wo = I
xiang = want to (pronounced see-ahng)
xue = learn (pronounced sheeyeeyeh)
chong-wen = Chinese (the wen rhyming with the English \"fun\")

xxxSisal

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
我想学习中文,我想学习汉语


Explanation:
i 我(wo)
want 想(xiang),想要(xiang yao )
to learn 学(xue),学习(xuexi )
chinese 中文(zhongwen),汉语(hanyu)


gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  hjl
7 days
  -> Thank you!