KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Eight Special Recommendations of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF)

Chinese translation: 金融措施工作组(FATF)的八项特别建议


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Eight Special Recommendations of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF)
Chinese translation:金融措施工作组(FATF)的八项特别建议
Entered by: Kevin Yang

18:50 Feb 23, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Eight Special Recommendations of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF)
All the major countries in the Asia-Pacific region are working on new anti-money laundering legislation, regulations and guidelines as they attempt to comply with the Eight Special Recommendations of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF), now that it has assumed new powers in respect of countering terrorist financing. While incorporating the Eight Special Recommendations...
Hsin
金融措施工作组(FATF)的八项特别建议
Explanation:
Eight Special Recommendations of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF)

试译:
金融措施工作组(FATF)的八项特别建议
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
Hi Kevin, Thanks again for the reply. I appreciate that
a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2金融措施工作组(FATF)的八项特别建议
Kevin Yang
4财务行动特别组织的八项特别建议Sunshine Wang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
金融措施工作组(FATF)的八项特别建议


Explanation:
Eight Special Recommendations of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF)

试译:
金融措施工作组(FATF)的八项特别建议


Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Hi Kevin, Thanks again for the reply. I appreciate that
a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libin PhD
2 hrs

agree  Chinexpert
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
财务行动特别组织的八项特别建议


Explanation:
财务行动特别组织的八项特别建议

Eight Special Recommendations="八项特别建议"
FATF="财务行动特别组织"(I read other translation as "金融行动专责委员会" as well)
I managed to get the following link for you reference. It's in CHINESE!!! Hope it's helpful.

References:

http://www.info.gov.hk/nd/fatf/


    Reference: http://www.info.gov.hk/nd/fatf/
Sunshine Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 94