KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

third phone

Chinese translation: 第三个联系电话号码


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third phone
Chinese translation:第三个联系电话号码
Entered by: Alvin Liu

02:27 Sep 7, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: third phone
primary phone (number): xxxxx
secondary phone: xxxxxx
third phone: xxxxxx
cwc
第三个联系电话号码
Explanation:
经常有些表单需要填写多个联系电话号码。
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1第三个联系电话号码
Alvin Liu
3手機
pkchan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
第三个联系电话号码


Explanation:
经常有些表单需要填写多个联系电话号码。

Alvin Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
手機


Explanation:
PDF] 帳戶申請表個人資料Personal ParticularsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
住宅電話號碼. 傳真號碼. Home Phone No. ________________ Fax No. ________________ ... Third Account Number _____________________________________ ...
www.standardchartered.com.tw/download/pdf_form2.html - Similar pages


[DOC] 帳戶申請表 New Account(s) Application Form 分行 Branch 日期 Date ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
住宅電話號碼 傳真號碼. Home Phone No. ________________ Fax No. 呼叫器/ 行動電話號碼 ... Third Account Number. 自動櫃員機螢幕顯示之語言 q 英文 q 中文 ...
www.standardchartered.com.tw/download/form2.doc - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42