KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Community

Chinese translation: 社群


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community
Chinese translation:社群
Entered by: Jennifer Li

10:29 Oct 28, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Community
LEARNING COMMUNITY
Xiedong Lei
China
社群
Explanation:
學習社群
Selected response from:

Jennifer Li
Grading comment
谢谢大家的热心帮助!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(治学 / 学习) 社群
Naikei Wong
3 +3社群Jennifer Li
4 +1學習群體
pkchan
4社区
Ray Luo


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
community
(治学 / 学习) 社群


Explanation:
FYI:

武漢理工大學學報(信息與管理工程版)050367 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]略論治學方法與成才. Learning Methodology and Talent Cultivation. 趙恆平 趙娟娟. 摘要:治學方法與成才有很密切的關係,它是治學者必須憑藉的手段和工具,也是治學的 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/Periodical.Articles/whqcgydxxb... - Similar pages

英語警句- 51windows.Net - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]There is no rose without a thorn. (玫瑰花沒有不長刺的。 ) There is no royal road to learning. (治學無坦途。 ) There is no smoke without fire. ...
www.51windows.net/data/files/file_375.asp - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Institutional Analysis of Public Service - Taking ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
治學家和政策分析家說明了過分集權的政府單位也缺乏績效時,他們往往建議把 ... 或社群(community)都有“潛在的危害影響”,由於犯罪活動而給社會發展帶來的 ...
unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/APCITY/UNPAN006750.pdf - Similar pages

教師博客的興起﹕教育學視角--【金陵敘事】 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]使我們感悟到蔣老師治學嚴謹,熱情支持新事物和期待教育理論對新技術產生的 ... 所謂网絡學習社群网絡 (Networked learning community)是指一種分享的集體學習文化。 ...
www.szeblog.cn/user1/3/archives/2006/23359.html - 70k - Cached - Similar pages




Naikei Wong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
30 mins
  -> Thanks Wenjer!

agree  Bill Lao: 这个词组应该翻译为学习社群,或学习群体。类似的用法如business community 工商界,academic community 学术界,scientific community科学界
3 hrs
  -> Thanks for sharing, Bill.

agree  pkchan
4 hrs
  -> Thanks pkchan!

agree  Jennifer Li
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Jennifer!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community
社区


Explanation:
虚拟学习社区;社区;社会互动;社区意识虚拟学习社区(Virtual Learning Community),又称网上学习社区、在线学习社区、网路学习社群、网络学习共同体(Online Learning Community,Networked Learning Community)、电子学习社区(Electronic

OECD学习型社区模型研究. The Study on OECD Learning Community Model. 王爱义. 摘要:未来的社会必将是学习型的社会,而学习型社区则是构建学习型社会的基石.本文在阐述全球学习型社区运动的基础上,对OECD学习型社区模型的理论基础及其主要内容进行了

一、“ community ”翻译成“社区”还是“共同体”?本文的关键词“网络环境下学习共同体”取自英文“online learning community”对应翻译之译。但有不少学者将此“online learning community”翻译成“网络环境,online-edu.org.

在当今的西方国家的教育领域,“社区(community)”已经成为众多教育改革者津津乐道的主题,例如这一词汇已经衍生出许多术语,如学习者社区(communities of learners)、对话社区(discourse communities)、学习社区(learning communities)、

This thesis provides a great guideline for the community education teachers and other people involved in the establishment of Learning Community and assessment of community education. 谈学习型社区的创建.

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
community
社群


Explanation:
學習社群


    Reference: http://probstat.nuk.edu.tw/plain33.htm
Jennifer Li
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
谢谢大家的热心帮助!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Lao
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Bill :)

agree  pkchan
4 hrs
  -> Thank you pkchan :)

agree  Naikei Wong
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thank you Naikei :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
community
學習群體


Explanation:
詞彙學習群體方法. Learning Community Approach. 這個學習方法鼓勵不同專長的學生在學習群體中從不同方面取得成功的經驗,例如:學生可擔當教師或專家,協助朋輩,共同 ...
cd1.emb.hkedcity.net/cd/id/en/glossary.html - 10k - Cached - Similar
(教育)虛擬學習社區的社會學分析» 网絡經濟經典&网絡教育研究 - [ Translate this page ]虛擬學習社區(Virtual Learning Community),又稱網上學習社區、在線學習 ... 然而在社會學中,社區既不同於社會組織,也不同於社會群體,當然也不是一種技術製品。 ...
my.donews.com/jowa/2006/10/14/fDlGZkFFykLgQnNdYHBvJilgzZcsOrxyGdnv/ - 55k - Cached - Similar pages


[PPT] Why communities of learners?File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Catering for Individual Differences: Developing Learning Communities 善用個別差異的教學模式 學習群體. Carol Chan Kwai Kuen (PI). Thomas Tang Kwong Wai (PI) ...
cd.emb.gov.hk/rep_oct02/chi/big5/Learning_Community.ppt -



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
1 day1 hr
  -> 謝謝