KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

you are beautiful

Chinese translation: 你真漂亮


22:53 Mar 12, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are beautiful
speaking to your girlfriend
Erik Gage
Chinese translation:你真漂亮
Explanation:
你真漂亮
ni2 zhen1 piao4 liang4
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3你真漂亮
jinshi
4你真漂亮
jinshi
4你真漂亮
jinshi


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
你真漂亮


Explanation:
你真漂亮
ni2 zhen1 piao4 liang4


jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: 也可以说::“你很美!”
19 mins

agree  Sunshine Wang
1 hr

agree  Libin PhD
1 day18 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
你真漂亮


Explanation:
你真漂亮
ni2 zhen1 piao4 liang4


jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
你真漂亮


Explanation:
你真漂亮
ni2 zhen1 piao4 liang4


jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120