KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Room 103, No. 8, Century Metroplis, 168 Hong Qiao Road, Xu Hui District

Chinese translation: 徐汇区虹桥路168号东方曼哈顿豪园8号楼103室


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Room 103, No. 8, Century Metroplis, 168 Hong Qiao Road, Xu Hui District
Chinese translation:徐汇区虹桥路168号东方曼哈顿豪园8号楼103室
Entered by: Eric Xu

20:08 Apr 2, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Address in Shanghai
English term or phrase: Room 103, No. 8, Century Metroplis, 168 Hong Qiao Road, Xu Hui District
Address in Shanghai
billychang
徐汇区虹桥路168号东方曼哈顿豪园8号楼103室
Explanation:
I live in Xu Hui District of Shanghai. The address corresponds to "东方曼哈顿".
Selected response from:

Eric Xu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2徐汇区虹桥路168号东方曼哈顿豪园8号楼103室
Eric Xu
5 +1FYI
clearwater
3徐汇区虹桥路168号 世纪大都会103室8号Shaunna


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
room 103, no. 8, century metroplis, 168 hong qiao road, xu hui district
徐汇区虹桥路168号 世纪大都会103室8号


Explanation:
徐汇区虹桥路168号 世纪大都会103室8号
最后这个8号怪怪的。103室里面还分几号,几号办公桌吗?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-04-02 20:58:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

103室8座?

“上海市普陀区石泉六村63号310室8座 ”
http://www.71ab.com/view_4651226.Html

Shaunna
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
room 103, no. 8, century metroplis, 168 hong qiao road, xu hui district
FYI


Explanation:
徐汇区虹桥路168号世纪豪庭8号楼103室
徐汇区虹桥路168号世纪豪庭8幢103室

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: Makes sense.
15 mins
  -> 谢谢!

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
room 103, no. 8, century metroplis, 168 hong qiao road, xu hui district
徐汇区虹桥路168号东方曼哈顿豪园8号楼103室


Explanation:
I live in Xu Hui District of Shanghai. The address corresponds to "东方曼哈顿".


    Reference: http://sou.kankanfang.com/zfczxq69991.htm
    Reference: http://rent.online.sh.cn/zjlist.php?strQy=%B6%AB%B7%BD%C2%FC...
Eric Xu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
15 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lily Zhang: 没错,我也住上海,这种说法完全正确
18 hrs
  -> thanks